Malibu High School
Malibu High School Home      

Malibu High School Athletics


Upcoming Games
Teams and Coaches
Directions
FAQs and Forms
Athletic Booster Club

Malibu High Athletics - Proud Home of the Sharks!

Upcoming Games



ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
Neier, Chris
DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  BASEBALL
Friday, March 8 Baseball JV Santa Paula Santa Paula 3:00 PM  
Friday, March 8 Baseball Varsity Santa Paula Home 3:00 PM  
Mon. March 11 Baseball Varsity Carpinteria Carpinteria 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Wed., March 20 Baseball JV Nordhoff Home 3:30 PM  
Wed., March 20 Baseball Varsity Nordhoff Nordhoff 3:30 PM 12:45 PM
Friday, March 22 Baseball JV Nordhoff Nordhoff 3:30 PM  
Friday, March 22 Baseball Varsity Nordhoff Home 3:30 PM  
Wed., March 27 Baseball JV Hueneme Home 3:30 PM  
Wed., March 27 Baseball Varsity Hueneme Hueneme 3:30 PM 1:15 PM
Friday, March 29 Baseball JV Hueneme Hueneme 3:30 PM  
Friday, March 29 Baseball Varsity Hueneme Home 3:30 PM  
Wed., April 3 Baseball JV Carpinteria Carpinteria 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Wed., April 3 Baseball Varsity Carpinteria Home 3:30 PM  
Friday, April 5 Baseball JV Carpinteria Home 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Friday, April 5 Baseball Varsity Carpinteria Carpinteria 3:30 PM  
Tues., April 16 Baseball JV Fillmore Fillmore 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Tues., April 16 Baseball Varsity Fillmore Home 3:30 PM  
Thurs., April 18 Baseball JV Fillmore Home 3:30 PM  
Thurs., April 18 Baseball Varsity Fillmore Fillmore 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Tues., April 23 Baseball JV Santa Paula Home 3:30 PM  
Tues., April 23 Baseball Varsity Santa Paula Santa Paula 3:30 PM 1:15 PM
Thurs., April 25 Baseball JV Santa Paula Santa Paula 3:30 PM 1:15 PM
Thurs., April 25 Baseball Varsity Santa Paula Home 3:30 PM  

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  BOY'S TENNIS
Mon., March 11 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Nordoff 3:30 PM
Tues., March 12 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Carpinteria 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Wed., March 13 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Nordhoff 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Tues., March 19 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Hueneme 3:30 PM 2:15 PM
Wed., March 20 B. Tennis Varsity Hueneme Home 3:00 PM
Thurs., March 21 B. Tennis Varsity Carpinteria Home 3:30 PM  
Thurs., March 28 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Nordhoff 3:30 PM 12:30 PM
Tues., April 2 B. Tennis Varsity Hueneme Home 3:30 PM  
Thurs., April 4 B. Tennis Varsity Malibu Carpinteria 3:30 PM 2:00 PM
Thurs., April 18 B. Tennis Varsity Finals  Carpinteria 1:30 PM 11:15 AM
Tues., April 23 B. Tennis Varsity Finals  Carpinteria 1:30 PM 11:15 AM

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  BOY'S VOLLEYBALL
Thurs., March 7 B. Volleyball JV Carpinteria Carpinteria 4:30 PM 2:15 PM
Thurs., March 7 B. Volleyball Varsity Carpinteria Carpinteria 6:00 PM 2:15 PM
Thurs., March 14 B. Volleyball JV Fillmore Fillmore 5:00 PM 2:30 PM
Thurs., March 14 B. Volleyball Varsity Fillmore Fillmore 6:00 PM 2:30 PM
Tues., March 19 B. Volleyball Varsity Hueneme Home 4:00 PM  
Thurs., March 21 B. Volleyball Varsity Nordhoff Nordhoff 5:00 PM 2:15 PM
Thurs., March 28 B. Volleyball JV Nordhoff Home 4:00 PM  
Thurs., March 28 B. Volleyball Varsity Nordhoff Home 5:00 PM  
Tues., April 2 B. Volleyball JV Carpinteria Home 4:00 PM  
Tues., April 2 B. Volleyball Varsity Carpinteria Home 5:00 PM  
Thurs., April 4 B. Volleyball JV Fillmore Home 4:00 PM  
Thurs., April 4 B. Volleyball Varsity Fillmore Home 5:00 PM  
Wed., April 24 B. Volleyball JV Hueneme Hueneme 5:00 PM  
Wed., April 24 B. Volleyball Varsity Hueneme Hueneme 6:00 PM  

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  GOLF
Thurs., March 7 Golf Varsity Nordhoff   1:00 PM  
Tues., March 12 Golf Varsity Fillmore Elkins 1:00 PM  
Thurs., March 14 Golf Varsity Hueneme   1:00 PM  
Thurs., April 25 Golf Varsity Malibu   1:00 PM  
Thurs., May 2 Golf Finals Santa Paula   1:00 PM  

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  SOFTBALL
Friday, March 8 Softball Varsity Coastal Christian Home 3:30 PM  
Tues., March 12 Softball Varsity Archer Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM
Thurs., March 14 Softball Varsity Malibu Fillmore 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Tues., March 19 Softball Varsity Malibu Hueneme 3:30 PM 1:15 PM
Thurs., March 21 Softball Varsity Malibu Nordhoff 3:30 PM 12:45 PM
Tues., March 26 Softball Varsity Bishop Diego Bishop Diego 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Thurs., March 28 Softball Varsity Malibu Santa Paula 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Tues., April 2 Softball Varsity Carpinteria Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM
Thurs., April 4 Softball Varsity Fillmore Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM
Tues., April 16 Softball Varsity Nordhoff Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM
Thurs., April 18 Softball Varsity Malibu Carpinteria 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Monday, April 22 Softball Varsity Santa Paula Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM
Wed., April 24 Softball Varsity Hueneme Home 3:30 PM 2:30 PM

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  SWIM
Wed., March 6 Swim All Carpenteria Home 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Fri., March 8 Swim All Oxnard Oxnard 3:00 PM 1:00 PM
Wed, March 13 Swim All Filmore Filmore 3:00 PM 1:00 PM
Wed., March 20 Swim All Nordhoff Home 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Wed., March 27 Swim All Santa Paula Santa Paula 3:00 PM 1:00 PM
Wed., April 3 Swim All Hueneme Home 3:00 PM 2:00 PM
Tues., April 23 Swim All League Prelims Home 2:00 PM 1:00 PM
Thurs., April 25 Swim All League Finals Home 2:00 PM 1:00 PM

DATE SPORT LEVEL OPPONENT LOCATION TIME EARLY OUT
  TRACK AND FIELD
Thurs., March 7 Track & Field All Carpinteria Carpinteria 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Thurs., March 14 Track & Field All Fillmore Home 3:30 PM  
Sat., March 16 Track & Field All Malibu Invite Home 9:00 AM  
Thurs., March 21 Track & Field All Nordhoff Nordhoff 3:30 PM 12:45 PM
Thurs., March 28 Track & Field All Santa Paula Home 3:30 PM  
Thurs., April 4 Track & Field All Hueneme Hueneme 3:30 PM 1:15 PM
Sat., April 13 Track & Field All Russel Cup Carpinteria 9:00 AM
Thurs., April 18 Track & Field All Ventura CC Moorpark 3:00 PM
Thurs., April 25 Track & Field CCL FINALS Carpinteria Carpinteria 3:30 PM 1:00 PM
Sat., May 4 Track & Field TBA CIF Prelims Carpinteria TBA  
Sat., May 11 Track & Field TBA CIF Finals El Camino TBA  













Email the Webmaster


Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District